admin3391@welearn365.com

01788 811028

Staff

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT)          

 

Mr Ian Dewes                 Executive Head teacher                                            Child Protection

Mrs Kate Madia              Head of School

Mrs Danielle Read         Deputy Head teacher                                                Curriculum, Assessment, Phase leader 3&4

Mrs Wendie Aspinwall   Assistant Head / School Business Manager             Child Protection, Health and safety

Mrs Tracy Miller             Assistant Head teacher/ Class Teacher Year 6        Pastoral, Training, Phase leader 5&6

 

DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING STAFF

 

Mr Ian Dewes, Mrs Kate Madia, Mrs Danielle Read, Mrs Tracy Miller, Mrs Wendie Aspinwall

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Year 6: Mrs Tracy Miller                 Assistant Head teacher (SLT) / PSHE

            Mrs Alison Tildesley           PE

 

Year 5: Mrs Emma McMahon         Mathematics

            Mrs Suzanne Hayward       Geography

           

Year 4: Miss Victoria Simms           English

             Miss Katie Guy                   Art / DT

          

Year 3: Mrs Emma Jenks               SEND

             Mrs Sue Keffler                  Science

             Mrs Elizabeth Broderick     RE / Nurture

           

            Mrs Sandrine Mallard          French

            Mrs Leslie Blezard               Music     

                                

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

Ms Wendie Aspinwall                         Assistant Head / School Business Manager (SLT)

Mrs Elsbet Parsons                            Administrative Assistant

Miss Jenny Fairbrother                      Clerical Officer / Before & After School Club Administrator

Miss Lucy Merrick                              Clerical Assistant

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS         

 

Mrs Louise Deitch                                      Mr Tom James                     Mrs Cindy Mercer                        Miss Hannah Wright                  

Mr Richard Coppillie                                   Mr Joe Kay                          Miss Rhonda Osborne                 Mrs Stella Wright   

Mrs Kate Gooch                                         Mrs Sarah Clusker               Mrs Elizabeth Thornton               Miss Amy Aust

Mrs Helen Hargreaves                               Mrs Amanda Lothian            Miss Lynsey Weston                   Mrs Baljit Kooner

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

 

Mrs Sarah Clusker (Senior MDS)               Mrs Jo Stockwell                   Mrs Jenny Bage                  Mrs Kate Magee 

Miss Hannah Wright (Senior MDS)            Mrs Kathy Shilton                  Mrs Urmila Mistry

                                                                                 

                                                                                       

PREMISES STAFF

 

Mr Adrian Bell   (Caretaker)

Mrs Jenny Byrne

Mrs Susan Laithwaite

Mrs Wendy Mushing

 

SCHOOL CATERING STAFF

 

Mrs Debbie Freeman (Cook in Charge)           Mrs Neda Faderani

Mrs Hayley Coles                                             Mrs Hayley Humphries

 

WOOSH CLUB PLAYWORKERS                      

 

 

Mr Tom James                                         Mrs Elsbet Parsons                 Mrs Jo Stockwell                         Mr Richard Coppillie

Mr Joe Kay                                               Mrs Deborah Rush                  Miss Amy Aust                            Mrs Rhonda Osborne

Mrs Sarah Clusker                                    Mrs Kathy Shilton                   Mrs Baljit Kooner